George Schaefer (I)

Follow
George Schaefer (I)

Born

12/16/1920, Wallingford, Connecticut, USA

Died

9/10/1997

Birth Name

George Louis Schaefer

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Award-winning producer-director George Schaefer brought much success to Hallmark Hall of Fame from its beginning until the late 60's. He continued to producer and direct top-notch programs and specials until the 90's.

Credits