George Steinbrenner

Follow
George Steinbrenner

Born

7/4/1930, Rocky River, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

George Michael Steinbrenner III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Boss
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
He is complicated. He is temperamental. He is contradictory. Many people have differing opinions when it comes to Yankees owner George Steinbrenner, probably as differing as his moods. Love him or hate him, Steinbrenner didn't get to where he is today by chance. His "Yankee" status revealed even…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes