George Stephanopoulos

Follow
George Stephanopoulos

Born

2/10/1961, Fall River, Massachusetts

Birth Name

George Robert Stephanopoulos

Gender

Male
5.4
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
George is the son of first-generation Greek American parents. Although he was born in Fall River, Massachusetts he great up in Cleveland, Ohio. He attended both Columbia University and Oxford University where he earned a master's degree in theology. George is a former presidential adviser to Bill Clinton.…more

Credits