George W. Bush

Follow
George W. Bush

Born

7/6/1946, New Haven Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

George Walker Bush

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dubya, George Walker Bush
  • 43rd President George W. Bush and first ...
  • Larry King interviews 43rd President Geo...
4.4
User Rating
155 votes

Biography

EDIT

The 43rd president of the United States, George W. Bush was controversially elected in one of the closest races of U.S. history. The difference between he and his opponent, Vice President Al Gore, was 527 votes.

As a conservative Republican, Bush's policies have included tax cuts, military spending increases,…more

Credits