George Waggner

Follow
George Waggner

Born

9/7/1894, New York, New York, USA

Died

12/11/1984

Birth Name

George Waggoner

Gender

Male

Also Known As

George Waggener, Joseph West, george waGGner, george WaGGner, George Waggoner
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

George Waggner, born September 7, 1894, began his Hollywood career as an actor in Rudolph Valentino's The Sheik. When acting roles grew scarce, he tried his hand at song and screenwriting; but, by the end of the 1930's he had discovered his true calling - directing. While continuing…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed George Waggner yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW