George Wallace

Follow
George Wallace

Born

6/8/1917, New York, New York, USA

Died

7/22/2005

Birth Name

George Dewey Wallace

Gender

Male

Also Known As

George D. Wallace, George P. Wallace
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
George Wallace, a former coal miner and chief boatswain's mate in the U.S. Navy, got his start in show business working as a singing bartender. His first big break came playing Commando Cody in the Republic serial Radar Men from the Moon (1952). Wallace next began a long,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed George Wallace yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW