George Watters II

Follow
George Watters II

Born

9/19/1949, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

George Duncan Watters

Gender

Male

Also Known As

George Watters, George Watters Jr., George D. Watters II
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Sound editor Watters has been nominated for 8 Academy Awards, winning 2 for The Hunt for Red October and Pearl Harbor.

Credits