Georgia Moffett

Follow
Georgia Moffett

Born

12/25/1984, West London, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Georgia Elizabeth Moffett

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Georgia Elizabeth Moffett Davison
  • The cast of White Van Man for BBC Three
  • Georgia Moffett as Emma in White Van Man...
  • White Van Man for BBC Three
  • David Tennant signs autographs as he and...
9.1
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born to actors Peter Davison and Sandra Dickinson at just four minutes after midnight on Christmas Day 1984, Georgia attended St Edwards School in Oxford before pursuing a career in the entertainment industry. She has performed alongside her father in Red Dawn, a Big Finish Doctor Who audio…more

Credits