Georgia Taylor

Follow
Georgia Taylor

Born

2/26/1980, Billinge, Wigan, Lancashire, England

Birth Name

Claire Jackson

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Georgia Taylor is a British actress who is probably best known for her role as 'Coronation Street's' 'Toyah Battersby', who she played from 1997 until 2003. She won the Best Dramatic Performance British Soap Award for the role in 2001. Since leaving the soap, she has appeared on…more

Credits