Georgie Parker

Follow
Georgie Parker

Born

12/16/1964, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Georgina Parker

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of Georgie Parker's first roles was as Lucy Gardiner on A Country Practice. She has since appeared in such shows as Fire, A Long Way From Home, Over The Hill, Acropolis Now and then spent three years on theatrical productions.

As a child Georgie battled scoliocis. When…more

Credits