Georgina Rylance

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/20/1979 , London, England

Birth Name

Georgina Elizabeth Rylance

Gender

Female

Biography:

Georgina is the daughter of Judge John Rylance. She went to St Paul's Girls School, London, Downe House, Berkshire, St Edward's School, Oxford and Oxford Brookes University, where she took a degree in Politics. She then trained for an acting career at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art. While still based in London, Georgina now seems to spend a large part of her time working in and around Los Angeles or away on film locations.