Gerald Ford

Follow
Gerald Ford

Born

7/14/1913, Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Died

12/26/2006

Birth Name

Leslie Lynch King, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Leslie Lynch King, Jr., Gerald Rudolph Ford, Jr.
9.7
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gerald Ford (July 14 1913- December 26 2006) was the 38th President of the United States. He is the only ever person to become both President and Vice-President of the United States with out being elected. He succeeded Richard Nixon in 1974, after the "Watergate" scandal and served…more

Credits