Geraldine Chaplin

Follow
Geraldine Chaplin

Born

7/31/1944, Santa Monica, California, USA

Birth Name

Geraldine Leigh Chaplin

Gender

Female
8.8
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of Geraldine Chaplin's most frequent directors, Alan Rudolph, once remarked that there was nothing very surprising about her being so brilliant an actress - it was in her genes. She is, after all, the daughter of Sir Charles Chaplin and his last and most devoted wife, the…more

Credits