Gerard Butler

Follow
Gerard Butler

Born

11/13/1969, Glasgow, Scotland

Birth Name

Gerard James Butler

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gerald Butler
9.5
User Rating
122 votes

Biography

EDIT
Before Gerard Butler found his calling in acting, he spent 7 years studying law. Butler is the youngest of three children, brother and sister. His parents are Margaret and Edward Butler. When Butler was barely six months old, his family relocated to Montral, Canada, where his father undertook…more

Credits