TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Gerard Parkes

Follow
Gerard Parkes

Born

6/23/1936, Dublin, Ireland

Birth Name

Gerard Thomas Parkes

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gerry Parkes
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Parkes began acting on stage in 1948. He moved with his family to Toronto, Ontario, Canada in 1956. His acting career has spanned film, radio, television, and the stage. Parkes worked often on CBC radio, beginning in 1959, and shifted into television and film, acting in such diverse…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gerard Parkes yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW