Gerard Way

Follow
Gerard Way

Born

4/9/1977, Newark, New Jersey

Birth Name

Gerard Arthur Way

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
54 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gerard Way first began singing in fourth grade, when he played the part of Peter Pan in a school production of the play. His grandmother, Elena who also taught him to sing, was so excited about his role that she made him a costume that included green tights.…more

Credits