Gerda Nicolson

Follow
Gerda Nicolson

Born

11/11/1937, Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Died

6/12/1992

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Gerda Nicholson
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gerda first came to the attention of Australian audiences in soap opera 'Bellbird'. From 'Bellbird' she appeared as a regular on the Australian detective drama 'Bluey' before landing her most recognisable role as Governor Ann Reynolds in 'Prisoner'. Gerda played Ann Reynolds from 1983 - taking over from…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gerda Nicolson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW