Geri Halliwell

Follow
Geri Halliwell

Born

8/6/1972, Watford, England

Birth Name

Geraldine Estelle Halliwell

Gender

Female
  • Former Spice Girl Geri Halliwell gave bi...
  • Geri Halliwell guest-judges on The X Fac...
8.0
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Geri Halliwell was an original member of the 1990's pop group The Spice Girls. (Her nickname was Ginger Spice, though she was also called Sexy Spice.) The all-female quintet was a worldwide sensation late in the decade, with songs like the chart-topping "Wannabe" and a 1997 movie, SpiceWorld.…more

Credits