Gertrude Lawrence

Follow
Gertrude Lawrence

Born

7/4/1898, London, England

Died

9/6/1952

Birth Name

Gertrude Alexandria Dagmar Lawrence-Klasen

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Gertrude Lawrence was one of the most glamorous stars of the stage, both on Broadway and in her native England. She also appeared in a number of films and made many recordings and radio appearances.

Lawrence was married twice, her first husband was Francis Gordon-Howley (1924-1927) with…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gertrude Lawrence yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW