Gia Scala

Follow
Gia Scala

Born

3/3/1934, Liverpool, England, UK

Birth Name

Giovanna Scoglio

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Gia
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Gia Scala was born Giovanna Scoglio in Liverpool, England. At the age of three months, she moved to Sicily with her parents. At age 14, she immigrated to the United States and attended high school in New York.

Gia had a myriad of jobs while studying with…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gia Scala yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW