Giada De Laurentiis

Follow
Giada De Laurentiis

Born

8/22/1970, Rome, Italy

Birth Name

Giada Pamela De Laurentiis

Gender

Female
8.8
User Rating
44 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Rome, Giada grew up in a large Italian family where the culture of food was a staple in and of itself. She later moved to California, and then trained professionally at Le Cordon Bleu in Paris. She specialized in both cuisine and pastry. After, she moved…more

Credits