Gil Fates

Follow
Gil Fates

Born

9/29/1914, Newark, New Jersey, USA

Died

5/1/2000

Birth Name

Gilbert Fates

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Obituary as seen in newspapers:
"Prolific TV Game Show Producer Gil Fates Dead at 86"
NEW YORK (AP) - Gil Fates, an executive producer for "What's My Line?" and other leading TV game and panel shows of the 1950s and 1960s, died May 1, 2000. He was 86.…more

Credits