TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Gil Gerard

Follow
Gil Gerard

Born

1/23/1943, Little Rock, Arkansas

Birth Name

Gilbert Vincent Gerard

Gender

Male
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gil Gerard has starred in numerous successful made-for-television movies as well as feature films. However, his millions of fans prefer to remember him as "Buck Rogers" from the Universal motion picture and NBC series, "Buck Rogers in the 25th Century".

A native of Little Rock, Arkansas, Gil

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

  • Trivia

  • Quotes

    • Gil Gerard: (about friend Lyle Alzado) Even under the worst circumstances, he exhibited the best of himself. There was not that sense of self-pity. He was a genuinely good guy. When he passed away, there was a space left; and Lyle was a big man, so it was a big space.

No one has discussed Gil Gerard yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW