Gil Hodges

Follow
Gil Hodges

Born

4/4/1924, Princeton, Indiana

Died

4/2/1972

Birth Name

Gilbert Ray Hodges

Gender

10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gil Hodges was one of the boys of summer, the Brooklyn Dodgers of the 1950's. He was a great power hitter and a 3 time Gold Glove Award winner at first base, winning the award in each of the first 3 years it was awarded. He drove in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gil Hodges yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW