Gil Smith

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/4/1954 , Hollywood, CA

Birth Name

Gilbert Anthony Smith

Gender

Biography:

Gil Smith's acting career helped him begin his future career that waited ahead. He began acting as a young boy and during these times, he found interest in talking with the camera men on the sets. As time went on, he developed his ascertainment of the camera and showed great artistry during his high school years at Reseda High School and his post high school years at the Rochester Institute of Technology.

Gil Smith is now a devoted photographer, father, and husband. His photographs are in advertisements such as for Canon, Daimler-Chrysler, Alfa-Romeo, Hyundai, Oakley, and the Arthritis Foundation. His talented eye sees the depth of the subjects he photographs.