Gilbert Gottfried

Follow
Gilbert Gottfried

Born

2/28/1955, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gilbert Gotfried
8.6
User Rating
53 votes

Biography

EDIT

Gilbert Gottfried is an American stand-up comedian and actor noted for his grating voice, his squint, his Brooklyn accent and his tendency to shout. Although he has a rather clean image on television and film, his stand up routines and appearances on The Howard Stern Show can be…more

Credits