Gilby Clarke

Follow
Gilby Clarke

Born

8/17/1962, Cleveland, Ohio, US

Birth Name

Gilbert John Clarke

Gender

Male
7.9
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gilby Clark is an American hard-rock guitarist who replaced Izzy Stradlin in the band Guns n Roses, and was later replaced by Paul Tobias. He is currently a member of Tommy Lee's band Supernova.

Credits