Gilda Radner

Follow
Gilda Radner

Born

6/28/1946, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Died

5/20/1989

Birth Name

Gilda Susan Radner

Gender

Female
9.4
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
America's Sweetheart," that's how one publication described Gilda Radner at the peak of her career on the comedy series, Saturday Night Live, a title few performers, comic or otherwise, have so aptly been worthy of. Gilda, an American comedienne and actress, born in 1946 in Detroit, Michigan to…more

Credits