Gillian Anderson

Follow
Gillian Anderson

Born

8/9/1968, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Gillian Leigh Anderson

Gender

Female
  • Gillian Anderson in Any Human Heart
  • The Windsors in Any Human Heart
  • Gillian Anderson in Any Human Heart
  • Gillian Anderson and Tom Hollander in An...
9.5
User Rating
498 votes

Biography

EDIT

Gillian Leigh Anderson was born on August 9, 1968 in the city of Chicago, Illinois. Gillian starting appearing in commercials at a young age and before she knew it she was appearing in movies for the silver screen.

Gillian Anderson is an actress primarily known for playing Special Agent…more

Credits