Gina Carano

Follow
Gina Carano

Born

4/16/1982, Dallas County, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Gina Joy Carano

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Conviction, Crush, American Gladiator 'Crush'
9.9
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT

Gina is the middle child of Dallas Cowboy quarterback Glenn Carano. She was born in Texas the year before her father transferred from the Cowboys. She grew up in Las Vegas, Nevada and graduated from Trinity Christian High School.



Gina's father helped bring UFC to the Las Vegas area…more

Credits