Gina Lollobrigida

Follow
Gina Lollobrigida

Born

7/4/1927, Subiaco, Italy

Birth Name

Luigina Lollobrigida

Gender

Female
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nickname: "The Mona Lisa of the 20th Century" and "La Lollo."

Gina Lollobrigida was born in Subiaco, Italy. Gina, destined to be called The Most Beautiful Woman in the World, possibly had St. Brigid as part of her surname. She was the daughter of a furniture manufacturer,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW