Ginger Rogers

Follow
Ginger Rogers

Born

7/16/1911, Independence, Missouri

Died

4/25/1995

Birth Name

Virginia Katherine McMath

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Feathers, Virginia McMath, Virginia Rogers
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
The late Ginger Rogers is a true legend in her own time. Making her performing debut at age 14 she went on to Vaudeville and then to Broadway. She arrived in Hollywood in 1931. Her first film, playing opposite Claudette Colbert as a 16 year old flapper, made…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW