Ginnifer Goodwin

Follow
Ginnifer Goodwin

Born

5/22/1978, Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Jennifer Michelle Goodwin

Gender

Female
  • Ginnifer Goodwin on Once Upon a Time Sea...
  • Ginnifer Goodwin on Once Upon a Time sea...
  • Ginnifer Goodwin as Snow White/Mary Marg...
  • Ginnifer Goodwin as Snow White/Mary Marg...
8.7
User Rating
166 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ginnifer Goodwin is a film and television actress who began her acting experience on the London stage. She is most known for her roles as Johnny Cash's wife Vivian in Walk the Line and as Cathy Feely, one of the girls madly obsessed with Josh Duhamel's character in…more

Credits