Ginny McSwain

Follow
Ginny McSwain

Born

11/2/1951, Arlington Heights, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Virginia Kay McSwain

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Scorchy, Scorchy The Dancing Queen, Ginni McSwain, Virginia McSwain, Ginny 'Scorchy' McSwain, Virginia K. McSwain, Virginia McSwain C.S.A
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ginny McSwain is a voice actress, casting director, voice director and animation production professional from Los Angeles, CA. McSwain graduated from Stephens College in 1974, before moving to Los Angeles. She is known for her work on The Batman and Fanboy & Chum Chum.

Credits