Gisele Bündchen

Follow
Gisele Bündchen

Born

7/20/1980, Horizontina, Rio Grande do sul, Brazil

Birth Name

Gisele Carolina Nonnenmacher Bündchen

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Towards the end of the Nineties the supermodel concept had largely been declared dead. That was until Gisele appeared on the catwalk. The stunning Brazilian brunette, with her tanned limbs, perfect curves and piercing ocean-blue eyes, has brought glamour and sex appeal back to the fashion industry. One…more

Credits