Gisele MacKenzie

Follow
Gisele MacKenzie

Born

1/10/1927, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Died

9/5/2003

Birth Name

Gisele Marie-Louise Marguerite LaFleche

Gender

Female
8.6
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gisele studied violin and voice at the Royal Conservatory in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. The Canadian Broadcasting Corporation (CBC) after hearing her beautiful contralto voice gave Gisele her own radio program in 1946 called Meet Gisele. The Campbell Soup Company hearing her voice offered her a spot on their…more

Credits