Gladys Cooper

Follow
Gladys Cooper

Born

12/18/1888, Lewisham, London, England

Died

11/17/1971

Birth Name

Gladys Constance Cooper

Gender

Female
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born 18 December 1882. Her father, prominent publisher Charles Frederick Cooper, hated the idea of her going on the stage but in 1905 Gladys made her debut. During World War I, following a film debut in The Eleventh Commandment in 1913, she became famous pin-up girl for the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gladys Cooper yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW