Gladys Knight

Follow
Gladys Knight

Born

5/28/1944, Atlanta Georga

Birth Name

Gladys Maria Knight

Gender

Female
  • Gladys Knight and Tristan MacManus on Da...
  • Gladys Knight on Dancing with the Stars ...
  • Gladys Knight, Jools Holland and Shakira...
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Birth name
Gladys Maria Knight

Spouse
Les Brown (1994 - 1997) (divorced)
William McDowell (12 April 2001 - present)
James Newman (1960 - 1964) (divorced) 2 children
Barry Hankerson (1974 - 1979) (divorced) 1 child

Won on Ted Mack's Amateur…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gladys Knight yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less