Glen A. Larson

Follow
Glen A. Larson

Born

11/11/1937

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Christopher Eric James, Glen Larson, Glen A. Larson
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Glen Larson is a television writer and producer who wrote for and developed popular television series in the 1970s and 1980s. Among his most famous creations are the original Battlestar Galactica series, Buck Rogers in the 25th Century, The Fall Guy, and Knight Rider. He was an executive…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Glen A. Larson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW