Glen Campbell

Follow
Glen Campbell

Born

Billstown (Delight), Arkansas, USA

Died

8/8/2017

Birth Name

Glen Travis Campbell

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

A native of Delight, Arkansas, Glen Campbell started out early in music. When he was four, his father bought Glen a five-dollar Sears Roebuck guitar, and within two years Campbell was an accomplished picker. By the age of 14, Glen left home to pursue music full-time. He started…more

Credits