Glen Daniels

Follow
Glen Daniels

Born

11/28/1907, Colorado, USA

Died

1/5/1997

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Glenn Daniels, Glen L. Daniels
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Set Decorator in movies and television for 20 years (1952-1971) - principally known for his early work on The Rifleman, his work on the movie Vanishing Point and his work with Alfred Hitchcock on two series : The Alfred Hitchcock Hour and Alfred Hitchcock Presents.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Glen Daniels yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW