Glen Davis

Follow
Glen Davis

Born

1/1/1986, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

Ronald Glen Davis

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Glen is a professional basketball player. After graduating from Louisiana State University, he was drafted by the Seattle SuperSonics in the 2nd round (35th overall) in the 2007 NBA Draft. He made his NBA debut with the Boston Celtics on November 2, 2007 and played for them for…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Glen Davis yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW