Glenn Close

Follow
Glenn Close

Born

3/19/1947, Greenwich, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Gleen Close
  • Glenn Close on Damages.
  • Glenn Close on Damages.
  • Glenn Close has been nominated for Best ...
8.9
User Rating
112 votes

Biography

EDIT

Raised in Africa, where her physician father operated a clinic. 1988 graduate of The College of William and Mary Marriages: James Marlas from 1984-1987 Cabot Wade from 1969-1971 Children: Daughter Annie Maude Starke with John Starke.

Credits