Glenn Corbett

Follow
Glenn Corbett

Born

8/17/1933, El Monte,California

Died

1/16/1993

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Glenn Robinson (II), Glenn Corbett
7.9
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tall and commanding Glenn Corbett was first introduced to the acting world in his 20's by his wife Judy. He spent several years at College Theatrical plays, before he signed a contract with Columbia Pictures in 1950. His film debut was with Mickey Rooney in "The Fireball" and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW