Glenn Ford

Follow
Glenn Ford

Born

5/1/1916, Sainte-Christine, Quebec, Canada

Died

8/30/2006

Birth Name

Gwyllyn Samuel Newton Ford

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gwyllyn Ford
9.0
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Although the son of a Canadian railroad executive, his family moved to Santa Monica, California when he was eight years old. His acting career began with plays at high school, followed by acting in West-Coast, a travelling theater company. In 1939 he got a screen test for Columbia…more

Credits