Glenn Howerton

Follow
Glenn Howerton

Born

4/13/1979, Japan

Birth Name

Glenn Franklin Howerton III

Gender

Male
  • Kaitlin Olson, Rob McElhenney, Glenn How...
  • Jimmi Simpson, Rob McElhenney, Glenn How...
  • Rob McElhenney, Glenn Howerton, and Char...
  • Rob McElhenney as Mac, Kaitlin Olson as ...
9.1
User Rating
56 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Japan and raised in Montgomery, Alabama, actor Glenn Howerton attended Juilliard before making his screen debut in the 2002 made for television feature Monday Night Mayhem. Recurring roles in That 80's Show and ER found Howerton settling into a comfortable small screen schedule in 2002 and…more

Credits