Glenn Morshower

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/24/1959 , Dallas, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Glenn Bennett

Gender

Male

Biography:

Glenn was born in Dallas, Texas on April 24, 1959. Glenn has been married to wife, Carolyn since 1978. They have 2 children together.


Glenn started getting into acting from an early age and has featured in multiple projects on both television and film. He tends to play military or law enforcement roles.

Glenn also works as a motivational speaker when he is not acting.

He has had roles on popular shows such as The West Wing and CSI:Crime Scene Investigation and is currently playing Secret Service Agent Aaron Pierce on the drama 24.
More
Less