Glenn Strange

Follow
Glenn Strange

Born

8/16/1899, Weed, New Mexico

Died

9/20/1973

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Glenn Straange, Glen 'Peewee' Strange, Glen Strange, Glenn Stange, Gleen Strange, Glenn Strnage, Glen Strange
7.9
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT

Glenn Strange was born in Weed, New Mexico. His father was a bartender and later a rancher. Glenn started playing the fiddle at cowboy dances when he was 12. He began in radio in El Paso in 1928, and came to Hollywood and CBS-Radio in 1930 as a…more

Credits