Glenn Turnbull

Follow
Glenn Turnbull

Born

11/16/1919, Youngstown, Ohio, USA

Died

2/18/2009

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Glenn Turnball, Glen Turnbull
1.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Turnbull was a professional dancer, appearing in many musical stage productions and in films of the 1940s and 1950s, often unbilled. He was a highly-regarded tap dancer, working as a faculty member in the 1980s teaching master classes with "Rhapsody in Taps" in California. He was also a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Glenn Turnbull yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW