Gloria DeHaven

Follow
Gloria DeHaven

Born

7/23/1925, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Gloria Mildred DeHaven

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Gloria De Haven
8.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born into a family of actors Gloria began her career in a bit part in Charlie Chaplin's 1936 film Modern Times which her father actor-producer-director Carter DeHaven was assistant director of. Gloria has appeared in film and television for over 50 years.

Credits